𡽠Eng During last 365 days Approved articles: 2115,   Articles in work: 280 Declined articles: 925 
źMan and Culture╗
Editorial collegium

RAZLOGOV Kirill Emilieivich — Doctor of Art History, Professor, director at Russian Institute for Cultural Research, honored art worker of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the Council of Editors, Editor-in-Chief. 119072, Russia, Moscow, Beresenevskaya naberezhnaya, 18-20-22, str 3.

TISHKOV Valery Alexandrovich — Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, deputy of the academic secretary at Department of History and Language Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, director at Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, honored art worker of the Russian Federation, co-chairman of the Council of Editors. 119991. Russia, Moscow, Leninskiy prospekt, 32a.

┼IMERMACHER Karl — professor, founder of the Institute of Russian Culture named after Yu. M. Lotman of the Ruhr University (Bochum, Germany) and the International Center of Learning ‘Higher School of European cultures’ of the Russian State University of Humanities, artist. Universitätsstraße, 150. 44801, Bochum, Deutschland.

WASCHIK Klaus — Doctor of Philosophy, professor, director at International Center of Learning ‘Higher School of European cultures’ of the Russian State University of Humanities (Moscow), executive secretary at Institute of Russian Culture named after Yu. M. Lotman of the Ruhr University (Bochum, Germany). Universitätsstraße150. 44801 Bochum, Deutschland

GUERRA Rene — Doctor of Philology, professor at University of Nice, honoured member of the Russian Academy of Arts, founder and the head of the Association for Preservation of Russian Cultural Heritage in France (Nice, France). 24, Avenue des Diables Bleus, 06101 Nice, France.

JOST François — Professor at University of the New Sorbonne (Paris III), head of the Scientific Center for Learning Audiovisual Culture, writer, movie director (Paris, France) IRCAV/Sorbonne Nouvelle, 13 rue Santeuil, 75005 Paris, France.

CHIOZZI Paolo — Professor of the Faculty of Ethnology and Anthropology at Florentine University (Florence, Italy).  Università degli Studi di Firenze - P.zza S.Marco, 4 - 50121 Firenze – Centralino, Italy.

STROEV Alexander Fedorovich — Doctor of Language Studies, head of the Department of Comparative Literary Studies at University of the New Sorbonne (Paris III) (Paris, France). IRCAV/Sorbonne Nouvelle, 13 rue Santeuil, 75005 Paris, France.

TARKOWSKA Elzbieta — professor of social studies, the head of Group in Institute of Philosophy and Social Studies of the Polish Academy of Sciences, acting director at Institute of Philosophy and Social Studies Academy of Special Teaching Named after M. Grzegorzewsky, ditor-in-chief of the ‘Culture and Society’ journal (Warsaw, Poland) Instytut Filozofii i Socjologii PAN, ul. Nowy Swiat 72, 00-330 Warszawa, Poland.

FEIGELSON Kristian — Doctor of Social Studies, Professor of the Faculty of Cinematograph at University of the New Sorbonne (Paris III) (Paris, France). IRCAV/Sorbonne Nouvelle, 13 rue Santeuil, 75005 Paris, France.

ALPATOV Vladimir Michailovich — corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, assistant director at Institute of Oriental Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences. 125009, Russia, Moscow, B.Kislovskiy per. 1/12.

ANTONOVA Irina Alexandrovna — Academician of the Russian Academy of Education and Russian Academy of Arts, Doctor of Honoris causa at Russian State University of Humanities, director at State Museum of Fine Arts Named after A. S. Pushkin, corresponding member of the Academy of San Fernando (Madrid, Spain), honored art worker of the Russian Federation. 119019, Russia, Moscow, ul. Volokhonka, 10.

ARUTYNOV Sergey Alexandrovich — corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, foreign member of the National Academy of Sciences of Armenia, head of the Division of Caucasus at Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of Sciences; 119991, Russia, Moscow, Leninskiy prospekt, 32a.

VANSLOV Viktor Vladimirovich — Doctor of Art History, Professor, presidium member of the Russian Academy of Arts, director at Research Studies Institute of Theory and History of Fine Arts of the Russian Academy of Arts, honored art worker of the RSFSR; 119034, Russia, Moscow, ul. Prechistenka, 21.

VZDORNOV Gerold Ivanovich — corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, chief research assistant at State Research Institute of Restoration. 107114, Russia, Moscow, ul. Gastello, 44.

GOLOVNYEV Andrey Vladimirovich — corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, head at Ethnographic Bureau, chief researcher at Institute of History and Archeology at Ural Department of the Russian Academy of Sciences, president of the Russian Festival of Anthropological Films. 620026, Russia, Ekaterinburg, ul. R.Lyuksemburg, 56. Institute of History and Archeology at Ural Department of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

ERSHOVA Galina Gavrilovna — Doctor of History, professor, head of the Research Mesoamerican Center Named after Yu.V. Knorozov of the Russian State University of Humanities, science and culture director at Russian-Mexican Cultural Center in Merida (Merida, Mexico). 125993, Russia, ├Ф-3, Moscow, ul. Chayanova, 15.

ZHABSKY Mikhail Ivanovich — Doctor of Social Studies, Professor, Head of the Department of Sociology of the screen art at the Gerasimov Russian State University of Cinematography. 125009, Russia, Moscow, Degtyarniy pereulok, 8, stroenie 3.

ZHIDKOV Vladimir Sergeevich — Doctor of Art History, Professor, assistant researcher at State Institute of Art Studies. 125009, Russia, Moscow, Kozitskiy pereulok, 5.

ZHILINSKY Dmitry Dmitrievich — academician of the Russian Academy of Education, academician and presidium member of the Russian Academy of Arts, professor at Moscow State Academic Institute of Arts Named after V. I. Surikov, people’s artist of RSFSR, honored artist of RSFSR. 119034, Russia, Moscow, ul. Prechistenka, 21.

IVANOV Vyacheslav Vsevolodovich — academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, director at Institute of World Culture of the Moscow State University Named after M.V. Lomonosov, principle at Russian Anthropological School of the Russian State University of Humanities; professor of the Department of Slavic Languages and Literature and the Program of Indo-European Researches at University of California (Los Angeles, USA). 119991, Russia, Moscow, GSP-1, Leninskie gori, MGU, 1-y uchebniy korpus, komnata 854.

KUDELIN Alexander Borisovich — academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, deputy of the academic secretary of the Department of History and Language Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, director at Institute of World Literature Named after M. Gorky of the Russian Academy of Sciences, member of European Association of Experts in Arab and Islam Studies. 121069, Russia, Moscow, ul. Povarskaya, 25a.

LENYASHIN Vladimir Alekseevich — academician and presidium member of the Russian Academy of Arts, Doctor of Art History, professor, head of the Department of Fine Art of the Second Half of the 19th – beginning of the 20th Century at State Russian Museum, honored art worker of RSFSR. 191011, Russia, St. Petersburg, Inzhenernata ul., 4/2.

LOBODANOV Alexander Pavlovich — Doctor of Language Studies, Professor, Dean of the Faculty of Arts at Moscow State University Named after M. V. Lomonosov. 125009, Russia, Moscow, ul. B.Nikitskaya, 3 stroenie 1.

MARTYNOVA Marina Yurievna — Doctor of History, Professor, assistant director in science at Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, head of the Center of European and American Researches at Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology of the Russian Academy of Sciences, honored scientist of the Russian Federation. 119991, Russia, Moscow, Leninskiy prospekt, 32a.

PODOROGA Valery Alexandrovich — Doctor of Philosophy, Professor, head of the Division of Analytical Anthropology at Institute of Philosophy of the Russian Academy of Sciences. 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Volokhonka, 14.

RABINOVICH Vadim Lvovich — Doctor of Philosophy, Professor, head of the Division of Languages of Culture at Russian Institute of Cultural Studies, member of the executive committee at Russian PEN Center, member of International PEN Club, Union of Russian Writers and Union of Journalists, honored art worker of the Russian Federation. 119072, Russia, Moscow, Beresenevskaya naberezhnaya, 18-20-22, stroenie 3.

REPINA Lorina Petrovna — Doctor of History, Professor, assistant director at Institute of World History of the Russian Academy of Sciences, head at Center of Intellectual History of the Institute of World History of the Russian Academy of Sciences. 119991, Russia, Moscow, Leninskiy prospekt, 32a.

STERNIN Grigory Yurievich — corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, honored member of the Russian Academy of Arts, Doctor of Art History, professor, chief assistant researcher at State Institute of Art Studies. 125009, Russia, Moscow, Kozitskiy pereulok, 5.

TABAKOV Oleg Pavlovich — Professor, Head of the Department of Stagecraft at Studio School of the Moscow Art Theatre, art director at Moscow Theatre Under the Direction of O. Tabakov and Moscow Art Theatre Named after A. P. Chekhov, rewarded member of the Russian Academy of Arts, people’s artist of the USSR. 125009, Russia, Moscow, Kamergerskiy pereulok, 3.

TITARENKO Mikhail Leontievich — academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, director at Institute of Far East of the Russian Academy of Sciences, chairman at Society of Russian-Chinese Friendship, honored art worker of the Russian Federation. 117997, Russia, Moscow, Nakhimovskiy prospekt, 32.

TOPORKOV Andrey Lvovich — corresponding member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, chief research assistant of the Department of Folklore at Institute of World Literature Named after M. Gorky of the├Фussian Academy of Sciences. 121069, Russia, Moscow, ul. Povarskaya, 25a.

TRUBOCHKIN Dmitriy Vladimirovich — Doctor of Art History, professor at Russian Academy of Theatre Arts, director at State Institute of Art Studies. 125009, Russia, Moscow, Kozitskiy pereulok, 5.

TURCHIN Valeriy Stefanovich — academian of the Russian Academy of Arts, Doctor of Art History, professor, head of the Department of History of Homeland Art, Historical Faculty at Moscow State University Named after M. V. Lomonosov. 119034, Russia, Moscow, ul. Prechistenka, 21.

HORUJIY Sergey Sergeevich — Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Director of the Institute of Synergetic Anthropology, chief researcher at the Institute of Philosophy of Sciences, an honorary professor of comparative studies of religious traditions to UNESCO and the Russian Christian Humanitarian Institute. 119991, Russia, Moscow, ul. Volokhonka, 14.

KHRENOV Nikolay Andreevich — Doctor of Philosophy, professor, Deputy Director for Research of the State Institute of Art History of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation. 125009, Russia, Moscow, Kozitskiy pereulok, 5.

SHVIDKOVSKY Dmitriy Olegovich — academician and vice-president at Russian Academy of Arts; academician of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Science and Academy of Restoration, Doctor of Art History, Professor, rector at Moscow University of Architecture, chairman of the Society of Architecture Historians, honored art worker of the Russian Federation, honorary member at London Society of Antiquities of the English Academy of History. 107031. Russia, Moscow, ul. Rozhdestvenka, 11.

SHESTAKOV Vyacheslav Pavlovich — Doctor of Philosophy, Professor, Head of the Division of Theory of Art at Russian Institute of Cultural Studies. 119072, Russia Moscow, Beresenevskaya naberezhnaya, 18-20-22, stroenie 3.

STEINER Evgeniy Semenovich — Doctor of Art History, chief research assistant at Russian Institute of Cultural Studies, researching professor at School of Oriental and African Studies of the University of London (Great Britain). 119072, Russia, Moscow, Beresenevskaya naberezhnaya, 18-20-22, stroenie 3.

YAKIMOVICH Alexander Klavdianovich — academian of the Russian Academy of Arts, Doctor of Art History, co-chairman at Association of Art Experts, chief research assistant at Research Institute of Theory and History of Fine Arts of the Russian Academy of Arts. 119034, Russia, Moscow, ul. Prechistenka, 21.

EDITORS OFFICE:

Editorial Director: DANILENKO Vasiliy Ivanovich — PhD in Political Sciences, Professor Emeritus at Peking Institute of International and Comparative Researches of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the People’s Republic of China, Chairman of board of directors of academic publishing group “NOTA BENE” (“NB-Media” Ltd.). 117465, Russia, Moscow, ul. Generala Tyuleneva, 31/1-210.

Editor in Chief: SHVYDKOI Mikhail Efimovich – Doctor of Arts, professor, the Academic Advisor of the Higher School of Policy in Culture and Management in the Sphere of Humanities (faculty) of the Lomonosov Moscow State University. 119991, Moscow, GSP-1, Lomonosovsky prospect, 27-4. E-mail: shvydkoy.me@gmail.com

Managing Editor: KHALIPOVA Elena Vyacheslavovna – Doctor of Law, Doctor of Sociology, professor, Dean of the Higher School of Policy in Culture and Management in the Sphere of Humanities (faculty) of the Lomonosov Moscow State University; E-mail: khalipova.ev@gmail.com

ASTAFIEVA Olga Nikolaevna — Doctor of Philosophy, Professor, Head of the Division of Strategies of Scio-Cultural Policy at Russian Institute of Cultural Studies, Chairman at Moscow Society of Culture Experts. 119072, Russia, Moscow, Beresenevskaya naberezhnaya, 18-20-22, stroenie 3.

BUDANOVA Vera Pavlovna — Doctor of History, Professor of the Department of World History at Institute of History and Archives of the Russian State University of Humanities. Institute of World History of the Russian Academy of Sciences. 119991, Russia, Moscow, Leninskiy prospekt, 32a. Institute of World History of the Russian Academy of Sciences.

VASILIEV Aleksey Grigorievich — assistant director at Russian Institute of Cultural Studies, PhD in History, Associate Professor. 119072, Russia, Moscow, Beresenevskaya naberezhnaya, 18-20-22, stroenie 3.

KONDAKOV Igor Vadimovich — Doctor of Philosophy, Professor of the Department of History and Theory of Culture, Faculty of Art History at Russian State University of Humanities. 125993, Russia, GSP-3, Moscow, ul. Chayanova, 15.

RYLEVA Anna Nikolaevna — Doctor of Cultural Studies, chief research assistant and the head at Center of Continuous Training in Cultural Studies of the Russian Institute of Cultural Studies. 119072, Russia, Moscow, Beresenevskaya naberezhnaya, 18-20-22, stroenie 3.

SHEMYAKIN Yakov Georgievich — Doctor of History, head of the Division of Encyclopedia at Institute of Latin America of the Russian Academy of Sciences. 115035, Russia, Moscow, ul. Bolshaya Ordynka, 21.